THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Whitney High School Athletics

STUDENT-ATHLETES IN COLLEGE


CLASS OF 2008 - Austin Wentworth (football - Fresno State), Deja Edwards (track and field - UNLV)

CLASS OF 2009 - Courtney Galli (softball - Willamette), Kylie Brown (track and field - Humboldt State), Matt Post (track and field - Northern Arizona/Boise State), Stephanie Nippert (softball - Corban University), Taylor Irwin (football - Redlands University), Tegan Schmidt (softball - Stanford), Zack Graves (football - University of Mary)

CLASS OF 2010 - Angeline Cruz (track and field - University of Hawaii at Hilo), Courtney Tindall (track and field - Point Loma University), Hannah Prigge (diving - Fresno State), Kayley Marshall (water polo - George Washington University), Marley Kinney (water polo - Marist College,) Shane Feuerbach (football - Pacific University), Tina Malek (track and field - William Jessup University), Tonya Crockett (softball - Eastern New Mexico/University of Hawaii at Hilo)

CLASS OF 2011 - Alyssa Schmidt (softball - Princeton), Samantha Stockton (golf - Point Loma)

CLASS OF 2012 - Colleen Daley (swimming - UC San Diego), Connor Graves (football - University of Mary), Darian Harris (softball - Humboldt State), Jackson Watt (baseball - Willamette), Jake Rodrigues (football - Oregon), Jalen Cope-Fitzpatrick (football - USC), Kaylin Squyres (volleyball - UC Davis), Loree Olsen (swimming - Washington State), Mariah Fairbanks (soccer - University of Dallas), MaryMae Caldwell (soccer - Fullerton State), Matt Snook (cross country - William Jessup University), Michelle Latini (golf - Holy Names University), Thaddeus Cox (football - Linfield College), Trever Sitch (track and field - Sacramento State)

CLASS OF 2013 - Joey Camarda (track - Chico State), Jordan Powell (football - Linfield), Kayli Shaw (softball - Bakersfield State), Maddy Fitzgerald (wrestling - Midlands University), Mallory Erl (soccer - Case-Western Reserve University,) Megan Hall (track and field - UOP), Nick Corbitt (volleyball - Culver-Stockton University,) Nick Schnable (soccer - Dominguez Hills State), Spencer Elmore (lacrosse - Lindenwood University), Sutter Choisser (football - Linfield College), Tara Armstrong (soccer - Texas Lutheran University), Taylor Cotton (softball - Oregon State)

CLASS OF 2014 - Aliyah Utush (soccer - San Diego State), David Parker (volleyball - UC Irvine), Jacob Erickson (baseball - William Jessup University), Jordan Traynor (football George Fox University), Josh Little (baseball - Point Loma Nazarene University), Kalen Stewart-Harris (volleyball - BYU), Kelsey Ulep (golf - Oregon), Madi Galuszka (softball - Loyola Marymount), Nathan Wellington (cross country - Montana), PJ Floyd (baseball - Sacramento State)

CLASS OF 2015 - Abi Brooks (softball - Dickinson State), Addie Hemming (golf - Cal State East Bay), Konner Macias (tennis - Florida Tech), Lauren Votava (swimming - University of Idaho), Shelbi Meyer (basketball - Sonoma State)

CLASS OF 2016 - Alex Muir (soccer - Corban University), Alyssa Eppler (rowing - Gonzaga), Ashley Hunter (soccer - Minot State), Brian Sterri (golf - Utah Valley University), Jordan Sienkiewicz (cross country - Point Loma Nazarene), Josh Daniels (football - Southern Oregon), Madison Mitchell (softball - St. Lawrence University), Shelby Mitchell (softball - Rider University), Valerie Van der Linden (volleyball - Whittier College), Zack Schall (waterpolo - Concordia)

CLASS OF 2017 - Bre Eastlick (softball - Franklin Pierce University), Camelia Coffman (bowling - Monmouth University), Clayton Sato (soccer - San Francisco State), Jordan Higgins (soccer - University of Louisiana at Lafayette), Kailee Hargis (softball - Sacramento State), Lane Field (baseball - Oklahoma Panhandle State University), Macey Hayden (volleyball - Sacramento State), Micaela Harris (softball - Humboldt State), Sammi Craig (soccer - San Francisco State), Shay Valenzano (soccer - Sacramento State)

CLASS OF 2018 - Adam O Brien (track and field - Southern Oregon), Andrew Franco (track and field - Stanford), Ashley Bliss (softball - Northwest Nazarene University), Britney Flint (soccer - San Francisco Academy of Arts), Dagne Buck (track and field - Concordia University of Nebraska), Daniel Sharrah (volleyball - Dominican University of Chicago), Dominic Souto (baseball - Cal Berkeley), Jason Sanchez (football - Pacific University), Jonathan Scott (football - Southern Oregon), Justin Kraft (football - UC Davis), Madilyn Sindlar (swim - University of South Dakota), Makenna Parenti (swim - University of Redlands), Mike Hamp (football - Williamette), Morgan Choffin (swimming - West Virginia Wesleyan College), Nathaniel Sherwood (soccer - Corban University), Nick Eaton (football - UC Davis), Verity Vogel-Rigler (swim - Southwestern Oregon University

CLASS OF 2019 - Ashley Williams (softball - UTEP), Bennett Woodward (track and field - Chico State), Blythe Hardy (soccer - Souther Virginia University), Jada Lewis (basketball - Portland State), Kaylie Honberger (volleyball - CSU Monterey Bay), Kiera Utush (soccer - San Diego State), Kyland Parenti (diving - UC San Dieog), Mackenzie Garman (STUNT - Concordia University), Madison Bailey (bowling - McKendree University), Makenzie Macfarlane (softball - Utah State), Marcus Tovar (soccer - William Jessup University), Mazie Macfarlane (softball - Utah State), Morgan Votava (swimming - Idaho State), Peyton Gillen (gymnastics - Sacramento State), Rachel Payan (track and field - University of Hawaii), Sierra Bedrin (softball - St. Joseph's College), Zach Mason (soccer - Sacramento State)

CLASS OF 2020 - Austin Vasquez (cross country - UC Davis), Blake Kilkenny (football - College of Idaho), Caveli Hensley (track and field - UC Davis), Joseph Souto (track - Cal Poly San Luis Obispo), Josh Tajiri (track - Azusa Pacific), Kevin Good (football - University of Montana), Max Pettey (baseball - Sacramento State), Nia Trinidad (softball - University of Hawaii at Hilo), Nikala Tuffanelli (tennis - Merrimack College), Ryan King (basketball - Chapman University), Ryan Vigo (football - Coach Guard Academy), Sam Sommerhauser (golf - University of Arizona)


NON-DISCRIMINATION POLICY | PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC